Hold

2003 Contest Results - 27th Annual World Bodysurfing Championships

Congratulations to all of the Finalists.

Men's Grand Champion: Tim Casinelli
Women’s Grand Champion: Mila Finley

Men 12-14 Women 12-17 Men 15-17
1. Blake Hubbell 73
2. Mike Magee 59
3. Josh Klein 48
4. Rush Stevens 43
5. Dylan Miller 41
6. Nick Hansink 9
1. Jessie Liu 68
2. Dana Nelson 59
3. Summer Hubbell 54
4. Kerri Saunders 53
5. Paige Stephens 51
6. Kathlene Le 47
7. Sydney Gitelson 42
1. Cory Yeo 80
2. Mike Dick 64
3. Jeff Robins 63
4. Ryan Zychomlen 62
5. Takuya Tajma 62
6. Tyler Owens 60
Men 18-24 Women 18-29 Men 25-34
1. James Fenny 80
2. Sean Jappe 76
3. Nolan Bobroff 75
4. Bart Templeman 67
5. Kurt Thayen 67
6. Cory Ritzaru 60
1. Mila Finley 61
2. Victoria Rogers 54
3. Elain Engel 53
4. Leit Stephans 48
5. Vinging Canway 43
6. Tamara Pratummas 22
1. Fredric Branger 83
2. Dave Ford 71
3. Thorsen Hegberg 67
4. Brett Templeman 64
5. James Trotter 53
6. Jeff Mitchell 50
Men 35-44 Women 30-44 Men 45-54
1. Tim Casinelli 121
2. Patrick Casinelli 100
3. Jeff Oglesby 85
4. Mike Campbell 84
5. Jeff Stevens 80
6. Lance Connell 62
1. Lisa Bye 76
2. Sue Scatolini 67
3. Kathleen Moore 65
4. Jennifer Bloom 60
5. Wendy Vardeman 58
6. Kristen Pursell 51
1. Mike Cunningham 106
2. Chris Lafferty 93
3. John Shearer 90
4. David Lane 84
5. Jim Issac 80
6. Larry Russo 54
Men 55-64 Women 45+ Men 65+
1. Joel Gitelson 89
2. Bob Owens 72
3. Gary Perkins 71
4. Dave Hazard 58
5. John Rogers 44
6. Brent Crawford 32
1. Virginia Cartwright 70
2. Sonja Berch 68
3. Nancy Chenell 56
4. Carly Ford 28
5. Eve Stover 10
1. Bob Burnside 82
2. Fred Schlador 67
3. Keith Groves 64
4. Ted Ferris 33
5. Rick Earman 25
6. Buel Blackwell 24

2002 Contest Results - 26th Annual World Bodysurfing Championships

Congratulations to all of the Finalists.

Men's Grand Champion: Dave Ford
Women’s Grand Champion: Lisa Bye

Men 12-14 Women 12-17 Men 15-17
1. Blake Hubbell 86.5
2. John Erickson 72.5
3. Bryan Takahata 58.5
4. Tom Stipama 57.5
5. Nick Hansink 47.5
6. Gus Northcroft 46.5
1. Mila Finely 82.5
2. Paige Stephens - 70
3. Jessie Liu 66
4. Kerri Saunders 62
5. Sydney Gitelson 61
6. Kathleen Le 56
1. Shaun Jappe 77.5
2. Austin Honrath 69.5
3. Clancy Cornell 68.5
4. Reed Hourath 66.5
5. Jeff Robbins 58.5
6. John Burtle 43
Men 18-24 Women 18-29 Men 25-34
1. James Fenney 100.5
2. Brandon Boisseranc 70
3. Chris Pope 68.5
4. James Comfort 66
5. Nolan Bobroff 64.5
6. Nick Bobroff 62.5
1. Lelit Stephens 66.5
2. Kim Wright 66
3. Elaine Engel 66
4. Liz Clark 58+
5. Wendy Golgert 58
6. Erin Bartleson 53.5
1. Dave Ford 91.5
2. Frederic Branger 73+
3. Rick Graves 73
4. Vincent Trotter 70
5. Brad Milsap 64
6. Sal Castro 62.5
Men 35-44 Women 30-44 Men 45-54
1. Tim Casinelli 84.5
2. Chris Lafferty 78
3. Patrick Casinelli 73.5
4. Brendon Hannegan 65.5
5. Charlie Piccaro 59.5
6. Scott Bozanic 54.5
1. Lisa Bye 75
2. Sue Scatolini 64
3. Wendy Vardeman 63
4. Jennifer Bloomfiled 60.5
5. Candy Shipley 60
6. Kathleen Moore 54.5
1. Mark Cunningham 82.5
2. Allen Fogel 77.5
3. Brad Miller 74
4. Joel Gitelson 71.5
5. Robert Davis 65
6. Jeff Lashbrook 57.5
Men 55-64 Women 45+ Men 65+
1. Mark Brown 78
2. Robert Owens 72.5
3. Nik Wassilleu 69
4. Skip McLane 65
5. John Rodgers 63
6. Dan Beach 59.5
1. Nancy Chennell 69.5
2. Wendy Lund 69
3. Cole Fulwider 61.5
4. Eve Stover 52.5
5. Carly Ford 47.5
6. Nancy Czekala 31.5
1. Bob Burnside 87.5
2. Keith Groves 77
3. Bobby Beathard 68
4. Jerry Springer 59
5. Dick Erman 51.5
6. Neil Frank 50

2001 Contest Results - 25th Annual World Bodysurfing Championships

Congratulations to all of the Finalists.

Men's Grand Champion: Tim Casinelli, Leucadia, Ca
Women’s Grand Champion: Sonja Bertsch, Newport Beach, Ca.

Men 12-14 Women 12-17 Men 15-17
1. Keoni Patterson 77
2. John Erickson 75
3. Gus Northcraft 58
1. Mila Finley - 97
2. Kerri Saunders74
3. Jessie Liu 71
4. Paige Stephens 58
5. Sydney Gitelson 39
6. Eleyce Northcraft 29
1. Cheyne O'Gorman - 105
2. Shawn Jappe 92
3. Clancy Cornell 85
4. Jeff Robbins 84
5. Tyler Stover 66
Men 18-24 Women 18-29 Men 25-34
1. James Fenneey 98
2. Bart Templeman 91
3. Spencer Ford 90
4. Patrrick Wier 82
5. David Brown 80
6. James Comfort 70
1. Anne Roddy 65
2. JuliaWagner 55
3. Erin Bartleson 43
4. Allison Reyes 32
5. Stefanie Short 28
1. Tim Casinelli 99
2. Dave Ford 97
3. Tad Morris 82
4. Sal Castro 81
5. James Trotter 66
6. Vincent Trotter 54
Men 35-44 Women 30-44 Men 45-54
1. Tim Spaeth 108
2. Patrick Casinelli 105
3. Chris Lafferty 97
4. Lance Cornell 71
5. Rob Sitton 62
6. Robert Davis 61
1. Lisa Bye 107
2. Virginia Cartwright 89
3. Melinda Morey 85
4. Sue Scatolini 72
5. Wendy Vardeman 70
1. Mike Cunningham 111
2. John Shearer 101
3. Jim Isaac 86
4. Jeff Lashbrook 84+
5. Brad Miller 84
6. Mark Thon 80
Men 55-64 Women 45+ Men 65+
1. Nik Wassiliew 85
2. Gary Perkins 81
3. Dan Beach 79
4. Bobby Beathard 78
5. Gene Goorchenko 73+
6. Al Templeman 73
1. Sonja Bertsch 94
2. Candace Cornell 74+
3. Wendy Lund 74
4. Carly Ford 62
5. Cole Fulwinder 56
6. Melanie Northcraft 34
1. Bob Burnside 95
2. Jim Enright 77
3. Don Tuffli 66
4. Phil Fehlen 65
5. Neil Frank 64
6. Jerry Springer 62
||~ Men 12-14 ||~ Women 12-17 ||~ Men 15-17 ||
||~ Men 18-24 ||~ Women 18-29 ||~ Men 25-34 ||
||~ Men 35-44 ||~ Women 30-44 ||~ Men 45-54 ||
||~ Men 55-64 ||~ Women 45+ ||~ Men 65+ ||